Our Officers

Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge of Texas and Jurisdiction

SK Charles DeWitt

SK Willie High Coleman

Grand Youth Director

Chairman - Prince Hall Charitable Foundation

Most Venerable Thomas H. Routt Grand Council of Texas

Assistant State Director, KOP

ASD Rashaan Cook

SK Clary Glover

SK Robert Datcher

State Secretary

State Treasure

Open

SK Ronald Gerac

SK Fred Jones

State Educational Officer

State Educational Officer

State Educational Officer

 

Deputy Assistant State Directors (DASD)
Special Deputy Assistant State Directors (SDASD)

South & West Texas Region

DASD Clary Glover

DASD Joshua Stephens

North Texas Region

DASD Christopher Riley 

Central Texas Region

DASD Val Jackson

Gulf Coast Region

SDASD Marlon Hickman

Gulf Coast Region

Most Venerable Thomas H. Routt Grand Council
Past State Directors

PSD Dr. Jamal Rasheed

1999 - 2001

Past State Director

&

Past Deputy Supreme Master Knight

Supreme Council

PSD Derrick Jones

2001 - 2001

Past State Director

 

Pierre J. Brown

Past State Director of Nevada

(A member of Texas KOP)

 

2018 - 2019 State Board of Regents

Officers

 

HPSD Ronald Gerac

(Houston, Tx)

President

 

DASD Joshua Stephens

(Dallas, Tx)

Vice President

 

SK Jeremiah Taylor

(Galveston, Tx)

2nd Vice President

 

SK Tyronne Powell

(Killeen, Tx)

Secretary

 

ST Robert Datcher

(Dallas, Tx)

Treasurer

 

SK Paul Calhoun

(Houston, Tx)

Chaplain

 

 

 

 

2018 - 2019

Most Venerable Grand Council

Youth Officers

Christian Stanley #2

Most Venerable Grand Master Knight

 

William Dow #18

Grand Senior Knight

 

Christopher Riley III #14

Grand Junior Knight

 

DJ Freeman #18

Grand Knight Recorder

 

Mykelti Wright #2

Grand Knight Treasurer

 

Coby Cox #9

Grand Knight Senior Deacon

 

Ayran Johnson #2

Grand Knight Junior Deacon

 

Jaylen Williams #7

Grand Senior Knight Steward

 

Corey Fells #14

Grand Junior Knight Steward

 

Nicholas Watts #17

Grand Knight Sentinel

 

Dorian Rhoten, Jr. #10

Grand Knight Standard Bearer

 

Robert Lewis III #17

Grand Knight Chaplain

 

Sebastian Burton #10

Grand Knight Marshall

 

Jordan Miles #2

Grand Knight Orator

 

Justin Henriksen #13

Grand Knight Orator

 

Iverson Williams #18

Grand Knight Orator

Contact
 
Clary E. Glover, Jr.
State Recorder
 
Michael Simms
State Director 
 
Mailing Address​
 
Most Venerable Thomas H. Routt Grand Council
6115 Mayfair Farm

San Antonio, Texas 78244

T: 210-724-8607
F: 484-724-8607​

© 2014 Texas Order of the Knights of Pythagoras Youth Program, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED